Search results


“A Discourse with the imaginary Messiah Mirza of Qadiyan” 1889, Ishaat us Sunnah (Khayali masih Mirza Qadiyani se guft o gu)

My team and I have found a rare essay vs. MGA and his team.  This is surprising since Ahmadiyya leadership tells us that MGA claimed to be “The Messiah” (See Dard) in 1891, and this refutation is from 1889.

Read it here:

But Mirza Ghulam Ahmad claimed to be the Messiah in 1889!!! And Ahmadiyya leadership lied!!!


Ahmadiyya leadership is fond of lying and editing the writings of MGA.  My team and I have found a interesting situation wherein it seems that MGA made his claims in 1889.

Friedman quotes the Ishaat us Sunnah of 1889 and 1890 vs. MGA
On page 6, of the 2003 edition, in a footnote, Friedman quotes as follows:

“Isha’at al-Sunnah 12 (1889): 353-388; 13(1890): 1-100, under the titles, “A Discourse with the imaginary Messiah Mirza of Qadiyan”  (Khayali masih Mirza Qadiyani se guft o gu) and “A discourse with the fictitious apostle” (farazi hawari se guft o gu).  An account of the debate itself was published in the same journal, 13(1890): 115–326.”

Why is this strange?
Ahmadiyya leadership tells us that MGA claimed to be the Messiah in 1891, however, this data seems to disprove that.

The PDF file of Ishaat us Sunnah
FB Masih Maoud Claim

What’s in this PDF?
Ishaat Sunna No 12 (december) vol 12, printed in 1889, a discourse with the fictitious apostle, also i have uploaded related pages from Fateh Islam, which were mentioned in Ishaat Sunna, so at least Urdu readers can read the letters exchanged between Mohammad Hussain batalwi and Mirza Ghulam ahmad of qadian. Reading all that i am convinced that Mirza ghulam claimed the title of Masih Maoud in 1889. I have also circled the printing of first edition fateh Islam as 1308 Hijri. Please see the letter in Ashaat sunna where MGA says “yes” to batalwi query.

Ahmadiyya leadership lied about the First Bait ceremony in 1889

Ahmadiyya mullahs have been lying on behalf of the Mirza family for over 100 years.  In this specific case, they themselves cant figure out the exact date for the first ever Bait ceremony in 1889.  The reference is to the Muslim Herald magazine, which was an Ahmadiyya magazine. Its from Aug–1971.  Obviously, Ahmadis made many errors in their writings, and then attempted a clean up for the next 50 years.  And they continue to do so…Ahmadis engage in cleanup work all over social media as they defend the Mirza family and live their lives simply for the betterment of the Mirza family.

First-Initiation   —–Muslim Herald Magazine 1971

Some interesting points to note
1.  MGA had a toilet attendant by the name of Shaikh Hamid Ali (see page 9).  It seems that Sanoori was also there and MGA had a few toilet attendants in those days.

2. Seeratul-Mahdi, the 1st edition, was published on Dec 10th-1923, the second edition was published on November 14th, 1935.

3.  Maulvi Abdul Kareem took MGA’s bait in 1889, later Ahmadiyya records lied about this, most likely because Maulvi Abdul Kareem was a ghost writer and speech giver, in place of MGA, or on MGA’s behalf.  Ahmadiyya leadership seems to have tried to cover up this fact.  (see page 13 of the Muslim herald–1971

MGA’s first bait ceremony has been lied about (1889)

Ahmadis lie about everything, in this specific case, they lied about the dates of the first bait in Ludhiana.  Below is the data

The reference

During the writing of Braheen-e-Ahmadiyya, MGA masked his beliefs, he was already asserting that Esa (as) died

MGA was very sneaky.  All of his claims were revealed slowly and with intentNew information tells us that MGA actually claimed that he was the “promised-messiah” as early as 1889 (see Friedman).  Ahmadiyya leadership has lied about this for years and years and years, they have always edited MGA’s writings to work out the inconsistencies.  Just recently, we posted an essay wherein MGA asserted that Inni-Mutawafeeka, wa Raffa as I shall give you full reward and shall raise you towards Me.   This was on page 398, MGA quoted 3:55 again on page 434, just 36 pages later, this time he defines it as per Sir Syed, and per the opinion that he took in 1891, in Izala Auham.

Braheen-e-Ahmadiyya, Vol-4, page 434
MGA writes out a revelation that he claims came from his GOD to him, this revelation that MGA received is actually 3:55 of the Quran.  MGA claimed over 30+ revelations from his God which were actually verses of the Quran, this behavior of MGA caused him to be declared as a Kafir by the ulema.

یا عیسٰی انی متوفیك و رافعك اليَّ )و مطھرك من الذین كفروا( 2۔ وجاعل الذین اتبعوك
فوق الذین كفروا الٰی یوم القیٰمة۔ ثلۃ من الاولین و ثلۃ من الاٰخرين۔

“”O ‘Isa, I shall give you full reward or cause you to die and shall raise you towards Me, meaning that I shall raise your status or will raise you from the life on earth towards Me, and I shall
grant predominance to your followers over those who disbelieve, until the Day of Judgment.””

See Braheen-e-Ahmadiyya, vol. 4, online english, page 434, edition,

MGA gives his commentary on what this revelation means directly underneath it
“””This means that I shall give supremacy to those who follow your beliefs and religion over others in arguments, reasoning, and blessings, until the Day of Resurrection.”””

Or die???  and raise your status?
Per Ahmadiyya leadership, in this era, MGA believed that Esa (as) was alive and allah lifted Esa (As) physically into heaven.  However, as can be easily seen, MGA was already trying to change the meanings of this verse, i.e. 3:55.

MGA missed a sentence when he quoted the verse 3:55
MGA made mistakes all the time, this is probably why he took on ghost writers like Nooruddin, Mufti Sadiq, Maulvi Abdul Kareem and the Amrohi.  Did MGA really miss a sentence or was this verse revealed differently to MGA?  It’s a mystery.  The urdu edition of BA-4 still has 3:55 quoted and as missing the sentence.  Nonetheless, the publishers in 2016, under the order of Mirza Masroor Ahmad have add this note:

“””The Promised Messiah as has written about و مطھرك من الذین كفروا in Barahin-e-Ahmadiyya, vol. 5, Urdu edition, p. 73 (Ruhani Khaza’in, vol. 21, p. 94): ‘This sentence was inadvertently missed in Barahin-e-Ahmadiyya; it means: “And shall clear you of all the accusations and calumnies of the disbelievers.” This revelation has been revealed many times.’”””

^^^Footnote on page 434

The same reference from the 2009 edition of Tadhkirah, page 127
“””[Arabic] O ‘Isa [Jesus] I shall give you full reward or cause you to die and shall raise you towards Me, meaning that I shall raise your status or will raise you from the life on earth, and shall clear you of all the accusations and calumnies of the disbelievers and shall raise your followers above those who disbelieve, till the Day of Judgment. This means that: ‘I shall give victory to your followers and companions over others in arguments, reasoning, and blessings.’ There is a group from among the first ones and a group from among the last ones. In this revelation this humble one is meant by the word ‘Isa.”””

[Barahin-e-Ahmadiyyah, part 4, pp. 556–557 sub-footnote 4,
Ruhani Khaza’in, vol. 1, pp. 664–665 sub-footnote 4]

MGA’s private letters to Mir Abbas Ali on 3:55–from the 1883–1884 era
“””The revelation (3:55) has been repeated so many times that Allah alone knows the count. Sometimes I received it continuously from mid-night till the Fajr time.”””
[Maktubat-e-Ahmadiyyah, vol. 1, p. 67, Letter no. 35, dated November 20 to Mir ‘Abbas ‘Ali Shah]

As a result of receiving 3:55 as a revelation sooooo many times, MGA was urged by Noorudin to claim to be Maseel-e-Masih, aka “The like of the Messiah”

MGA never wrote that Esa (as) was alive in heaven
It should be noted that MGA never technically wrote that Esa (As) was alive in heaven, ever.  He never wrote it.  He did write that he Esa (As) would return, however, he didn’t give specifics.

Later on, in 1907, MGA explains that his God was trying to tell him that he was the Messiah, but MGA refused to accept

Mirza Basheer uddin Mahmud Ahmad was poisoned as a child, then had many mental issues

MGA’s eldest living son from his second wife has lots of issues as a child.  He was Bashir-2 and MGA was afraid that he was also going to die, thus he (and his team) masked the famous “Promised-Son-Prophecy”.  MGA was embarrassed when Bashir-1 died and made lots of excuses.  Thus, they were purposely unclear in terms of what child was the Promised Son, they even wrote that it might be Mirza Mubarak Ahmad, however, he died at age 7 in 1907.  Interestingly enough, Muhammad (Saw) progeny was cut-off by Allah, thus ending the cycle of prophets on planet Earth.  In the below, we prove that Mirza Basheer-uddin Mahmud Ahmad was a sick person, just like his father, yet he was privileged and allowed to do as he wished.  He most likely had brain damage from being given opium as a child as well as being poisoned with dirty breast milk.  

Mirza Basheeruddin Mahmud Ahmad was given pure opium by MGA as a child

    “During my childhood, he (Mirza Ghulam) gave me OPIUM for sickness. Gave it to me for six months continuously.”

Statement of Mirza Basheeruddin Mahmood, Khalifa Qadian, Minhaj-ul-Talibeen, p.74.

A new book published by tells us more
In a new published by Ahmadiyya INC, they tell us of another story.

See here:
The Promised Son
Written by Rashid Ahmad Chaudhry
First published in the UK, 2017
© Islam International Publications Ltd.
Published by:
Islam International Publications Ltd.
Islamabad, Sheephatch Lane
Tilford, Surrey GU10 2AQ, UK

Mirza Basheeruddin Mahmud Ahmad was poisoned from breast milk? 
See page 8:

“””Hazrat Mirza Bashir-ud-Din Mahmud Ahmad ra was born on 12 January 1889 around 10 o’clock in the evening. He was lovingly nicknamed Mian by his parents. In those times it was customary for a maid to be employed to look after a child. The maid who was appointed to look after him had been very ill but she had not told anyone. Eight of her children had already passed away due to an illness they contracted through her breast milk. The maid, without seeking permission from the parents, gave some of her milk to Mian Mahmud ra. This led to the illnesses infecting the blood of Mian Mahmud ra. From the age of 2 to 12 Mian Mahmud ra remained very ill. Sometimes he would get a fever, while at other times he would suffer from coughing fits. The doctors said that it was unlikely that he would survive very long, but the doctors were not aware of Allah’s promise. Allah had promised that the chosen one would live for a long time and his fame would spread all over the world.

Mian Mahmud ra was a favourite of his parents, but they took his upbringing and discipline very seriously. The Promised Messiah as and his wife continuously strived to make him a model Muslim.””””

Mirza Basheeruddin Mahmud Ahmad was still married off at roughly 12-13, the 1902 era
He was then married off to a young bride.  He then failed his matriculation exam and was an embarrassment to Ahmadiyya.

In 1907 he was accused of immoral behavior with women

Were the mental issues heriditary?

He becomes the Khalifa in 1914 and immediately forcibly marries Noorudin’s daughter
Mirza Basheeruddin kept running wild, he was priviliged and above the law.  She ended up dying mysteriously, she had 3 children with the Khalifa, all of those children seem to be missing from the management of the Ahmadiyya Movement.  As soon as she died..the Khalifa immediately married again.  From roughly 1925, the Khalifa always kept 4 wives, when one would die, he would marry another.

The 1930’s, homosexuality and etc

His agonizing death

Ahmadiyya homeopathy vs. Fiona O’Leary–Feb–2018

Ahmadi’s keep harassing and pestering Fiona O’Leary, they won’t stop, they have no decency, Ahmadi’s are taught to hate and kill their critics, they have been taught this by the Mirza family, going back to 1889.

Highlights of this video
1–Ahmadiyya is a cult
2–Abusive comments towards Fiona
3–Ahmadi’s really believe in the nonsense of homeopathy
4–Ahmadiyya is building a massive homeopathy hospital in Pakistan
5–Noonan is at the head of this harassment vs. Fiona
6–Noonan’s wife sells homeopathy medicine
7–Ahmadiyya is using the poor for experiments and converts
8–Ahmadiyya has a relationship with Scientology
9–Noonan and Ahmadi’s hate gays and the LGBT community
10–There is an Ahmadi who is leaving that cult…a young Ahmadi has reached out to Fiona
11–Noonan has never answered any questions that have been posed to him, and it’s because he is in a cult.

Fiona’s recent update on Ahmadi’s–start at the 8:30 mark

In 1884, before his wildest claims, MGA defined Inni-Mutawafeeka, wa Raffa as I shall give you full reward and shall raise you towards Me


Most Ahmadis on social media have no idea what MGA wrote, this is evident when we give counter-arguments and they quickly deflect to other topics or other lines of argumentation. They deflect for a number of reasons.  #1–they lack the ability to think independently, aka critical thinking, Ahmadis rely on their Mullah’s to give them interpretations of MGA writings and the Quran, no other sources are even trusted.  #2–they know that they are lying and choose to be argumentative and defensive, not open and clear.

When Ahmadis argue that Esa (As) is dead, and its clear in the quran
We mention that if it’s so clear, why did MGA have the opposite belief until he was roughly 50 years old, aka 1891.  We continue to argue, if it is so clear in the Quran, why did MGA not understand sooner?  Per Ahmadiyya sources, MGA was reading the quran most likely everyday from at least age 10 to age 50.  Most Ahmadi’s freeze up at this point and deflect to other silly arguments.

Per MGA, by 1884, and per the quranic verse 3:55, muta-wafeeka doesn’t mean death and Raffa, in this context means to physically raise someone to heaven, i.e. towards Allah.

In the Braheen-e-Ahmadiyya vol. 4, while published in his own revelations and explaining them:

“””I shall give you full reward and shall raise you towards Me. I shall place those who follow you—that is, truly enter into the fold of the followers of Allah and the Messenger—above those who deny you until the Day of Judgment.””” Braheen-e-Ahmadiyya vol. 4, online english edition, page 398.

Mutawafeeka in 3:55 doesn’t mean FULL reward either
Another point to take notice of is the fact that MGA was already taking up the Sir Syed position as he wrote BA 1–4.  MGA claims to have written all 4 volumes of BA as early as 1879, the delay was only in publishing.  Nonetheless, we can see how MGA was slowly changing his claims, he was already asserting Mutawafeeka means something other then “capturing in fully, body and soul”.

This very same reference as recorded in Tadhkirah, 2009 online edition
Under a lengthy Arabic revelation, which starts off with “Inni-Mutawafeeka, wa rafia o ka…”

“””I shall give you full reward and shall raise you towards Me…”””

Tadhkirah, 2009 online edition refers to the Urdu version of BA-4
Barahin-e-Ahmadiyyah, part 4, pp. 510–521 sub-footnote 3,—Urdu
Ruhani Khaza’in, vol. 1, pp. 608–623 sub-footnote 3]—Urdu

MGA refers to this issue in 1898, in his book Ayyam us Sulah
“””In the Barahin-e-Ahmadiyyah I had mistakenly interpreted tawaffa as meaning ‘full reward’, which some of the maulavis cite as a criticism against me. They are not justified in this as I confess that I was mistaken in this. But there is no mistake in the revelation. I am a human being and am subject to human frailties such as mistake and forgetfulness like other human beings, though I know that God does not leave me under the influence of a mistake. I do not,
however, claim that I cannot be mistaken in an interpretation Divine revelation is free from mistake but man’s words are not free from the possibility of mistake, because forgetfulness and mistake are essential human characteristics.

[Ayyamus-Sulah, p. 41, Ruhani Khaza’in, vol. 14, pp. 271–272
See also Barahin-e-Ahmadiyyah, vol. 5, p. 73 footnote,
Ruhani Khaza’in, vol. 21, p. 93 footnote]
^^Taken from Tadhkirah, 2009 online edition, pages 118-119

The full Arabic revelation from BA-4, online english edition
اني متوفیك ورافعك اليَّ وجاعل الذین اتبعوك فوق الذین کفروا الی یوم القیٰمۃ ولا تھنوا ولا
تحزنوا و کان الّٰل بکم رءُوفًا رحیما۔ الا ان اولیاء الّٰل لا خوف علیھم ولا ھم یحزنون۔ تموت
وانا راض منك فادخلوا الجنۃ ان شاء الّٰل اٰمنین۔ سلام علیکم طبتم فادخلوھا اٰمنین۔ سلام
علیك جعلت مبارکا۔ سمع الّٰل انہ سمیع الدعاء انت مبارك في الدنیا والاخرۃ۔ امراض
الناس وبرکاتہ ان ربك فعال لما یرید۔ اذکر نعمتي التي انعمت علیك وانی فضلتك
علی العلمین۔ یاایتھا النفس المطمئنۃ ارجعی الی ربك راضیۃ مرضیۃً فادخلی فی عبادی
وادخلی جنتی۔ منَّ ربکم علیکم و احسن الی احبابکم وعلمکم مالم تکونوا تعلمون۔ وان
تعدوا نعمۃ الّٰل لا تحصوھا۔

Tafsir Ibn Kathir on 3:55
(55. And (remember) when Allah said: “O `Isa! I will take you and raise you to Myself and purify ﴿save﴾ you from those who disbelieve, and I will make those who follow you superior to those who disbelieve till the Day of Resurrection. Then you will return to Me and I will judge between you in the matters in which you used to dispute.”

Ibn Kathir goes on to write

“””I will take you) is in reference to sleep, for Allah raised `Isa while he was asleep.””

“””(For surely; they killed him not But Allah raised him up unto Himself. And Allah is Ever All-Powerful, All-Wise. And there is none of the people of the Scripture (Jews and Christians) but must believe in him before his death. And on the Day of Resurrection, he ﴿`Isa﴾ will be a witness against them.) ﴿4:156-159﴾

`His death’ refers to `Isa, and the Ayah means that the People of the Book will believe in `Isa, before `Isa dies. This will occur when `Isa comes back to this world before the Day of Resurrection, as we will explain. By that time, all the People of the Book will believe in `Isa, for he will annul the Jizyah and he will only accept Islam from people. Ibn Abi Hatim recorded that Al-Hasan said that Allah’s statement,””””

MGA stole Sir Syed’s position on the death of Esa (As) in the 1889-1891 era

An english translation of the Quran by official Ahmadiyya sources in 1905, by Dr. Khan, who would end up leaving Ahmadiyya shortly thereafter


The research team here at the blog has found the first ever english translation of the Quran by Ahmadiyya sources.  It was written by Dr. Abdul Hakeem Khan, this is before he argued with MGA on the topic of salvation and verse 2:62.  In fact, the Review of Religions (see Oct-1905, page 404) even posted an ad wherein they were marketing this translation to the world as an official Ahmadiyya translation and etc.  Dr. Khan was an Ahmadi for 20+ years up to 1906, he saw MGA as his peer even before MGA was accepting Bait in 1889.  MGA slipped-up in this exchange and told Dr. Khan that all Muslims who rejected him (MGA) were Kafirs.  This would prompt MGA’s son, Mirza Basheer-uddin Mahmud Ahmad to do Takfir in 1911 and continue to do it until 1922.

The biological birth of Esa (as)
On page 112 of this Tafsir, the Ahmadi author argues that Esa (As) was born from biological parents, this seems to confirm what MGA and his team wrote in 1891, in Izala Auham, i.e. that Esa (As) was raised by his father, Joseph.  Muhammad Ali split in 1914 and his Tafsir was published in 1917 wherein he made the same argument, i.e. that Esa (As) was fathered biologically by Joseph and the Qadianis never objected.

MGA issued a fatwa in 1904 which is opposite of the Lahori belief
Nooruddin argued with MGA on this topic.  MGA then issued a fatwa on this topic, read it here:

As soon as MGA died, Noorudin started writing that Esa (As) had a father again

Mirza Tahir Ahmad called Maryam (ra) as a Hermaphradite

The missing link??
We are missing the 2nd Khalifa’s comments on this topic.  We are missing all statements from the Qadianis from 1914 to 1984.

Free Download
The Holy Quran with a Commentary by Dr Abdul Hakim

Up ↑