Intro
One of the most silly arguments that Ahmadis make in terms of the tomb of Esa (As) is that Esa (as) somehow lived 90 additional years after the attempted crucifixtion.  Ahmadis use silly arguments that are given to them by their mullahs, and they never double check the content. By 2020, we have figured out exactly how MGA and his team of writers/reciters fabricated this entire story. As we all know, MGA and his team of writers/editors lied about almost everything they did. We have fodn a huge case of academic dishonesty in terms of MGA’s quotations to a persian book, “Ayn-ul-Hayat”. MGA and his team first quoted this book in 1898, in a book called ‘Raz-e-Haqiqat”, which was translated and published into english in 2016, see page 24. However, they were academically dishonest, they purposely didn’t mention that Yuz Asaf had a father and many other things, an Ex-Ahmadi, Shams ud Din, recently got a hold of Ayn ul Hayat and posted his results in a video, make sure you watch Part-2 also, these are in Urdu and watch part 3. We have also found “Ayn ul Hayat” and have posted the PDF’s in the below. This book proves that MGA totally lied. Shams ud Din found the book “Rahul ul Hayat” by Allama Muhammad Bakir, there is an urdu translation called, “Ainul Hayat”. On page 361, it is written that Yuz Asaf had a father in Kashmir. This immediately cancelled Yuz Asaf becoming Esa (As), since Esa (as) historically never had a father. Yuz Asaf was the son of a King and was able to live a life of excess. MGA never mentioned any of this. Yuz Asaf’s dad was a drunkard, and even prayed to idols. It is also important to read about Maulvi Shaikh Abdullah Wakeel’s story about Yuz Asaf.

MGA and his team used Nicholas Notovitch’s fake research work
As we all know, in roughly 1896, MGA and his team landed on the idea that Esa (As) was buried in India. A few years later, they connected it with the tomb of Yuz Asaf. Then they made up false reports and relied on shoddy information to seal their idea that Esa (as) died in Kashmir.  However, research proves to us that Nicholas Notovitch actually lied about all of work on Jesus in India, thus, the foundation of the Ahmadiyya belief that Esa (As) =Yuz Asaf is a total lie.

The quote
page 133

“Faced with this cross-examination, Notovich confessed to fabricating his evidence.”

Source—-Indology, Indomania, and Orientalism by Douglas T. McGetchin (1 January 2010) Fairleigh Dickinson University Press ISBN 083864208X

Links and Related Essays

https://ahmadiyyafactcheckblog.com/2017/10/22/john-rippon-rips-the-ahmadiyya-belief-that-esa-as-yuz-asaph-and-was-buried-in-kashmir/

https://ahmadiyyafactcheckblog.com/2018/08/27/the-yuz-asaf-story-from-tarikh-i-ahmadiyya/

https://ahmadiyyafactcheckblog.com/2016/12/29/yus-asaf-is-not-esa-as/

http://www.tombofjesus.com/2007/core/founders/ahmad/Letter_of_Maulvi_Abdullah.pdf

https://ahmadiyyafactcheckblog.com/2017/10/22/john-rippon-rips-the-ahmadiyya-belief-that-esa-as-yuz-asaph-and-was-buried-in-kashmir/

https://ahmadiyyafactcheckblog.com/2018/11/01/how-did-budhasaf-become-yuz-asaf/

https://ahmadiyyafactcheckblog.com/2018/04/05/the-alleged-sojourn-of-christ-in-india-by-max-muller/

https://ahmadiyyafactcheckblog.com/2018/04/05/edgar-j-goodspeed-also-refuted-jesus-in-india/

https://ahmadiyyafactcheckblog.com/2018/04/05/j-archibald-douglas-also-refuted-nicholas-notovitch/

https://ahmadiyyafactcheckblog.com/2017/01/03/lahori-ahmadis-cast-doubt-on-the-jesus-in-india-theory/

https://books.google.com/books?id=ARplAgAAQBAJ&pg=PA48&lpg=PA48&dq=Khalifa+Noorudin+from+Kashmir&source=bl&ots=_po4n90h9N&sig=ACfU3U3HO6DfYefna0kXbqmZeYS1a5YdXg&hl=en&sa=X&ved=2ahUKEwjk25j-z7fgAhX0BjQIHdjDC98Q6AEwDXoECAAQAQ#v=onepage&q=Khalifa%20Noorudin%20from%20Kashmir&f=false

Tags
#ahmadiyya #ahmadiyyatrueislam #ahmadiapartheid #Ahmadiyyat #rabwah #qadian #meetthekhalifa #muslimsforpeace #ahmadiyyafactcheckblog #nolifewithoutkhalifa #AhmadiMosqueattack #AhmadiyyaPersecution #Mosqueattack #trueislam #atifmian
#yuzasaf #rozabal #jesusinindia